Jam hosts listed, and Open mics are either blues-friendly or full band friendly 

Go Out and Support Local Live Music!

SUNDAY

192 Brewing, Kenmore – 192 Blues Jam with The Groove Tramps 3-7 PM all ages –times vary on Seahawk games 

 Anchor Pub, Everett – Open Jam (Second Sunday of the month) 2-5 PM All Ages // Jazz Jam  (Third and Fourth Sunday of the month) 5-8 PM All Ages

Blue Moon Tavern, Everett – jam with the Moon Dogs 7-10 PM

Captain Jacks, Sumner – Open Mic hosted by LadyCarter and the Gents 7 PM

CCR/Collectors Choice, Snohomish – Acoustic Open Mic hosted by Patrick Thayer and the Reclamation Project  6-10pm

Club Crow, Cashmere  Jam Session held the first Sunday of each month, 7-10 PM

Couth Buzzard Books Espresso Buono Cafe, Seattle. Buzzard Blues Open Jam hosted by Kenny Mandell 7-9 PM

(First Sunday of each month- all ages )

Dawson’s, Tacoma – Tim Hall Band 7-11 PM

El Sarape Cantina, Shelton – Open Band Jam every 3rd Sunday from 4-8pm

 Finaughty’s,  Snoqualmie Ridge – Tommy Wall’s Wicked Blues Jam 7 – 11PM 

Peabo’s Bar and Grill, Mill Creek – Peace N Love Jam w/ Tommy Cook, Eric Rice & Scotty Harris 7-10 PM

Odd Otter Brewing, Tacoma – Open Mic with Stephanie Anne Johnson 7-10PM

O’Malley’s Lounge, Olympia – Blues Jam with The Pleasure Hounds 6-9 PM

The Royal Bear, Auburn – Sunday Unloaded Jam Session 6-10 PM

Darrell’s Tavern, Shoreline, Jazz Jam 7-10 PM

MONDAY

Nectar Lounge, Seattle – Mo Jam Mondays 9 -11 PM

Dawson’s, Tacoma- Music Mania Jam 7 -11 PM

The Swiss, Tacoma – Open Mic Hosted by Chuck Gay 7-10 PM

Red Dog Saloon, Maple Valley – Jam with Scotty FM and the Broadcasters 7-10 PM

Riverside Pub, Wenatchee – North Central Washington Blues Jam (Second and Fourth Mondays of the month) 7-10 PM

The Mill, Milton – Open Mic with  Walker Sherman 7 PM – 10 PM

The Mint, Victoria B.C – Open Mic with Pete and Mo

The Village Taphouse and Grill, Marysville – Jam Night with Scotty Harris and Tommy Cook 7- 10 PM

Emerald of Siam, Richland – Open Mic/Band showcase hosted by Barefoot Randy/Dirty River Entertainment 8pm (all ages until 1045)

Wee Blu Inn Again Bar and Grill, Bremerton – Tim Hall Band Jam Session – 5-9 PM

Whiskey West, W Seattle  7-10

TUESDAY

Bean and Vine, Everett – Open Mic 6-9 PM

Royal Esquire Club, Seattle – Sea-Town All-Stars 8-10 PM

Antique Sandwich Co. Tacoma – Open Mic 7-10 PM

Dave’s of Milton – Blues and Beyond Jam with Jerry Miller trio  7-10 PM

Double J Saloon – lake City/ Seattle   Open mic  the first and third Tuesday’s at 8:30 pm

Elmer’s Pub, Burien –  Jam w/Billy Shew 7-11 PM

Engel’s Pub, Edmonds – Jam Night with Dano Mac 8-11 PM

Poppe’s 360 Neighborhood Pub, Bellingham – Open Mic Night w/Brian Hillman 6:30-9 PM

OLY Underground, Olympia – open Mic night 8-11PM

Oxford Saloon, Snohomish – Acoustic Open Mic Jam, all ages  7-10 PM

J&M Café in Pioneer Square, Seattle – Blues Jam  9-11 PM 

Stewart’s, Snohomish –  Tuesday Jam night with the Shortcuts 8 PM

Stoneway Cafe, Seattle – Acoustic Open Mic, 7-10 PM

Slippery Pig, Poulsbo – Monthly All ages open mic 7 PM

Tim’s Tavern, Seattle – Open Mic 7-10 PM

Tweede’s Café, North Bend – Open Mic 630-930 PM

North End Social Club, Tacoma – Open Mic Tuesdays w Kim Archer 8-11 PM

Ben Moore’s, Olympia –  Open Mic 7-10 PM

The Cherry Bomb, Port Angeles – Blues Jam with Big Al and the Gang 7-10 PM

WEDNESDAY

Bethel Saloon, Port Orchard – Open Mic 8 PM

Black Dog Arts Cafe, Snoqualmie -all-ages open mic 7 pm

Blue Moon Tavern, Seattle – Open Mic 8-11 PM

Collectors Choice Restaurant, Snohomish – Blues Jam w/Usual Suspects 8-11 PM

Couth Buzzard Cafe, Seattle – Open Mic at 7:30-10 PM

Dawson’s, Tacoma – Linda Myers Wicked Wednesday Jam 8-11 PM

Darrell’s Tavern, Shoreline – Open Mic 830-11 PM

Dragon Gate, Des Moines – Open Jam 9-11 PM

Egan’s Ballard Jam House , Seattle  -every 2nd and 4th Wednesday. vocal jam  – 9:30 to 11:00

Filling Station, Kingston – Open Mic  7 PM All ages, styles & instruments welcome

Grumpy D’s Coffee House, Seattle – Open Mic 630-9 PM

George’s, Kirkland – HeatherB’s open mic/jam 7-9 PM

Hi-Fidelity Lounge, Bremerton – Open Mic 8 PM

Hopvine Pub, Seattle – Open Mic 8 PM

Jazzbones, Tacoma – Live It OutLoud All Ages Jam 3rd Wednesday of each month 6-930PM

Madison Ave Pub, Everett – Unbound Blues Jam 730-11 PM

Muk Cafe, Langley – Open Mic  700 PM

Nauti Mermaid, Port Orchard – Open Mic 7-11 PM

Nickerson Street Saloon, Seattle – Open Mic 9 PM to midnight -Open Jam last Wednesday of each month

Old Triangle, Seattle – w/ Jeff Hass Open Mic & Jam 8-11 PM

Skylark Café, West Seattle – Open Mic 8-11 PM

Stoneway Cafe, Seattle – Acoustic Open Mic, 7-10 PM

Tony V’s Garage, Everett – Open Mic 9-11 PM

Twin Dragon, Duval Open Jam 7:30-11pm

The Tin Hat, Kennewick – Open Mic & Jam w Mondo Ray Band 7-11 PM

The Living Room Coffee, Marysville – Open Mic, 6-9 PM

Rhythm and Rye, Olympia – Open Mic Night hosted by Scott Lesman 8-11 PM

192 Brewing Company · Kenmore – Open Mic 7 – 10 PM

THURSDAY

Anchor Pub, Everett – Open Mic 9-11 PM all ages

Bridgepress Cellars, Spokane – All Genre jam 7 – 10 PM

The Cedar Stump, Arlington – Open jam w/The Usual Suspects 7 PM

Port Gardner Bay Winery, Everett – Open Mic 630-930 PM

Dave’s of Milton – Open Jam with Power Cell 8-11 PM

Dawson’s, Tacoma – Blues Jam w/Billy Shew 730-11 PM

Drunky Two Shoes BBQ – White Center – Uptown All-stars jam 730-1100 PM

Oxford Saloon, Snohomish – Haunting Rock Jam 730-11 PM

Jack-sons Sports Bar and Clubhouse, Yakima -Open Jam 8-11 PM

JB Bungalow,  Juanita, Kirkland –  HeatherBBlues’s open mic/jam 8-11PM

Luther’s Table, Renton – open Mic 7-930 PM

The Village Inn Pub, Bellingham – Jam w/Jimmy D 8-11 PM 

Salmon Bay Eagles, Seattle – Blues Jam w/Mark Whitman (Last Thursday of the month) 8-11 PM 

Slippery Pig Brewery, Poulsbo – Blues and Brews Jam Night w/Thys Wallwork (All ages) 7-11 PM

Gordon & Purdy’s Pub, Sumner – Open Blues Jam 7-11 PM

Stoneway Cafe, Seattle – Acoustic Open Mic  7-10PM

Loco Billy’s Wild Moon Saloon, Stanwood – Tightwad Thursday Jam 8-11 PM

Rhythm and Rye, Olympia – Olympia Jazz Jam hosted by Tarik Bentlemsani 7-9 PM

The Dam Bar, Port Angeles – Open Mic 7 PM

Stewarts, Snohomish – Open Jam w Pole Cat and Co. 7-1130 PM

San Juan island Brewing Co, Friday Harbor – open mic 6-8 PM

The Loft Pub, Victoria B.C – Open Jam 7 – 11 PM

FRIDAY

La Copa Café, Seattle – Victory Music Open Mic 6:30 – 9:00 PM, all ages

The Living Room Coffee, Marysville – Student Jazz Jam (Last Friday of each month) 630-930 PM all ages 

Urban Timber Coffee, Sumner – Open Mic 6:30-10 PM all ages

Dragon Gate, Des Moines – Open Jam 9-11 PM

Dreadknott Brewery, Monroe – Open Mic 7-10 PM

Kana Winery, Yakima – open mic 7-10 PM

Salmon Bay Eagles, Seattle/Ballard – Open Mic with Linda Lee (third Thursday of the month) 8-11PM

SoulFood CoffeeHouse and Fair Trade Emporium Jazz Jam 7 Pm last Friday of each month

Twin Dragon,  Duvall – open Jam hosted by Doug McGrew 8pm – 12am

Wicked Cider, Kennewick WA – Wicked jamz/open mic every other Friday 6-10 PM

SATURDAY

Café Zippy’s, Everett – Victory Music Open Mic (Every First Saturday) 5:30 – 8:30 PM all  ages 

 


All listings are subject to change, please check with the venues for the most up to date information

*Venues or Musicians wishing to list their Jam Nights or Open Mic, please send your information to vicepres@wablues.org.

 

join today wbs click here